Forum rules
Please always provide all needed information to identify your problems. Screenshots and detailed descriptions makes it easier for us to help
Frank
Neuling
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu 11. Jun 2015, 15:09

There was an error: 500 error

Hallo
Beim Umschalten der Ausrüstungsgegenstände erhalte ich immer den Fehler "There was an error: 500 error". Egal ob ich Kleidung oder Laufschuhe auswähle. Standardmäßig sind die Räder aktiviert. Neulich hat es noch funktioniert.

LG Frank
User avatar
laufhannes
Core developer
Posts: 595
Joined: Mon 29. Jul 2013, 20:59

Re: There was an error: 500 error

Was genau meinst du mit "Umschalten der Ausrüstungsgegestände"? Versuchst du, eine Aktivität zu bearbeiten? Wenn ja, welche genau? Oder bist du irgendwo in der Konfiguration?
Bitte beschreibe Step-by-Step was du tust.
User help -- short questions via Twitter, Facebook
Frank
Neuling
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu 11. Jun 2015, 15:09

Re: There was an error: 500 error

Nein. Im Dashboard sehe ich doch auch meine Ausrüstung. Entweder Fahrräder, oder Kleidung oder Laufschuhe. Und dort kann ich umschalten auf die jeweils andere Auswahl. Hab mal beide Bilder angehängt
Attachments
Bildschirmfoto 2019-07-30 um 14.10.49.png
Bildschirmfoto 2019-07-30 um 14.10.49.png (37.41 KiB) Viewed 6870 times
Bildschirmfoto 2019-07-30 um 14.12.38.png
Bildschirmfoto 2019-07-30 um 14.12.38.png (17.89 KiB) Viewed 6870 times
User avatar
mipapo
Administrator
Posts: 1314
Joined: Mon 29. Jul 2013, 20:26
Location: Kiel
Contact: Website Facebook Twitter

Re: There was an error: 500 error

Vielen Dank für die Screenshots. Das Problem wurde gestern noch behoben.
###Become a Runalyze supporter###
- Nutzerhilfe/User help -

Run Happy!,
Michael
P.S. Ich antworte gerne kurz und knackig ;)
Image
Frank
Neuling
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu 11. Jun 2015, 15:09

Re: There was an error: 500 error

Habe ich bemerkt am Abend. Vielen Dank für die flotte Bearbeitung
matsalo
Runalyzer
Posts: 59
Joined: Mon 4. Jun 2018, 11:30

Re: There was an error: 500 error

Hi,

Today when I try to save the edit form for an activity, I only get the error "There was an error: 500 error" and any changes to the acitivity in the form are discarded.

Is this a known error?
2019-09-16_13-16-00.png
2019-09-16_13-16-00.png (45 KiB) Viewed 6724 times
2019-09-16_13-16-38.png
2019-09-16_13-16-38.png (3.97 KiB) Viewed 6724 times
User avatar
mipapo
Administrator
Posts: 1314
Joined: Mon 29. Jul 2013, 20:26
Location: Kiel
Contact: Website Facebook Twitter

Re: There was an error: 500 error

Thanks for the report. Temporary issue. Should be fixed now
###Become a Runalyze supporter###
- Nutzerhilfe/User help -

Run Happy!,
Michael
P.S. Ich antworte gerne kurz und knackig ;)
Image
matsalo
Runalyzer
Posts: 59
Joined: Mon 4. Jun 2018, 11:30

Re: There was an error: 500 error

Yep, working like a charm again. Thanks for swift reply :)
jbergj
Runalyzer
Posts: 22
Joined: Sat 20. Jan 2018, 17:51

Re: There was an error: 500 error

Hi, I am currently getting "There was an error: 500 error" for both of the two running activities done today.
Recording data with fenix6 & HRM TRI & RunScribe v3
User avatar
mipapo
Administrator
Posts: 1314
Joined: Mon 29. Jul 2013, 20:26
Location: Kiel
Contact: Website Facebook Twitter

Re: There was an error: 500 error

No idea what was going on with the import activities. Hiccups on import. (Not reproducible)
If I re-import the original file of one activity, it works.
I have deleted the activities once and restarted the history import.
###Become a Runalyze supporter###
- Nutzerhilfe/User help -

Run Happy!,
Michael
P.S. Ich antworte gerne kurz und knackig ;)
Image

Return to “Bugs”