crenzl
Neuling
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun 8. Sep 2019, 21:09

baro - höhenmeter

Thu 19. Mar 2020, 11:40

hey, nachdem ja jetzt bei einer uhr mit barometer keine automatische höhenkorrektur vorgenommen wird (ist bei mir in den einstellungen auch deaktiviert), wird mir trotzdem noch ein unterschiedlicher wert angezeigt(?)
Attachments
suuntoApp.png
suuntoApp.png (82.17 KiB) Viewed 9081 times
runalyze.png
runalyze.png (27.4 KiB) Viewed 9081 times
0 x

User avatar
mipapo
Administrator
Posts: 1134
Joined: Mon 29. Jul 2013, 20:26
Location: Kiel
Contact: Website Facebook Twitter

Re: baro - höhenmeter

Thu 19. Mar 2020, 11:56

Wir berechnen IMMER die Höhenmeter bei Runalyze selbst aus: https://runalyze.com/help/article/elevation
0 x
###Become a Runalyze supporter###
- Nutzerhilfe/User help -

Run Happy!,
Michael
P.S. Ich antworte gerne kurz und knackig ;)
Image

antoine974
Neuling
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon 20. Apr 2020, 12:21

Re: baro - höhenmeter

Mon 20. Apr 2020, 12:25

Hello,

I have understand that Rynalyze still calculate elevation.

But if I want the similar datas between my watch and Rynalyze, why don't you give us the option to never recalculate elevation during import und to use only the raw information ?

Thanks
0 x

User avatar
laufhannes
Core developer
Posts: 528
Joined: Mon 29. Jul 2013, 20:59

Re: baro - höhenmeter

Mon 20. Apr 2020, 15:31

Please think about tools like our Climb Score view or lap-wise analysis. Those tools require ascent/descent values for arbitrary segments - and we don't get these values from your watch. The solution: We always need to calculate elevation ourself.
0 x
User help -- short questions via Twitter, Facebook

Return to “Calculations / Berechnungen”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests